French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3967,703
BustAfghanistan 12,2147,590
BatnaAlgeria 6,9104,294
BecharAlgeria 6,0083,734
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8354,247
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9643,706
BiskraAlgeria 6,8294,244
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7324,184
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4134,606
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4844,651
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4954,657
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2124,482
ByrdAntarctica 10,0156,224
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,8583,019
BarilocheArgentina 5,3803,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3352,694
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,56010,291
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,29710,127
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32311,386
BrestBelarus 8,6795,393
BrusselsBelgium 7,3604,573
Belize CityBelize 4,2542,644
BeninBenin 6,0053,732
BohiconBenin 5,9703,710
BermudaBermuda 3,4392,137
BageBrazil 3,9242,439
BambuiBrazil 2,7321,697
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9301,820
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8651,159
BarcelosBrazil 1,349838
BarraBrazil 1,9201,193
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,272790
BarreirasBrazil 1,9361,203
BelémBrazil 700435
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7851,731
BelterraBrazil 805500
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6771,042
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6232,252
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1211,318
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2291,385
BrevesBrazil 637396
BurgasBulgaria 8,8385,492
BurundiBurundi 9,0505,624
BatouriCameroon 7,3364,559
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2693,274
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2205,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5864,714
Banff, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4383,379
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3893,349
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6364,123
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8144,234
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0004,350
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0192,498
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3405,183
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7964,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2465,124
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,8763,651
BeijingChina 14,9929,316
BarranquillaColombia 2,6491,646
Benito SalasColombia 2,6101,622
BogotáColombia 2,4791,541
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1295,052
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5995,344
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0855,024
BaniDominican Republic 2,5731,599
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6341,637
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5461,582
BahariyaEgypt 8,8935,526
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1085,660
BiarritzFrance 6,6024,102
BordeauxFrance 6,7304,182
BrestFrance 6,6814,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1906,953
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1906,953
BitamGabon 7,0294,368
BanjulGambia 4,0092,491
BerlinGermany 8,0024,972
BrockenGermany 7,8044,850
BokeGuinea 4,1492,578
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0822,537
BudapestHungary 8,2555,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2675,137
BangaloreIndia 14,1218,775
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7288,531
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6699,116
BikanerIndia 13,1598,177
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,72711,637
BabolsarIran 11,0256,851
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5897,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7316,668
Bandar LengehIran 11,4547,118
BirjandIran 11,7077,275
BushehrIran 11,0186,846
BaghdadIraq 10,3306,419
BasraIraq 10,7016,650
BelmulletIreland 6,7464,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7754,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9384,933
BergamoItaly 7,5164,671
BolognaItaly 7,5974,721
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6634,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8314,866
BrindisiItaly 8,0264,987
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4383,379
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1853,222
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3467,672
BeirutLebanon 9,5175,914
BenghaziLibya 8,0915,028
BirzaiLithuania 8,8215,481
BitolaMacedonia 8,3165,168
BlantyreMalawi 9,7806,077
BvumbweMalawi 9,7926,085
BintuluMalaysia 18,15511,282
BamakoMali 4,9083,050
Bko-SMali 4,9143,054
BougounMali 4,9483,075
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9023,046
BaitagMongolia 13,3838,316
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2348,224
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,7658,554
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2048,826
BayandelgerMongolia 14,2808,873
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8278,593
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0598,736
BulganMongolia 13,6898,507
BhamawMyanmar 15,4289,587
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8158,585
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6302,256
BilmaNiger 7,2094,480
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3503,946
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0345,614
BergenNorway 7,8884,902
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8884,902
BjornoyaNorway 9,0295,611
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6055,347
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4425,246
BadinPakistan 12,8738,000
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0728,123
BalakotPakistan 12,8808,004
BarkhanPakistan 12,7587,928
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1161,936
BascoPhilippines 17,22510,703
BialystokPoland 8,6635,383
BejaPortugal 5,8463,633
BragancaPortugal 6,1403,815
BistritaRomania 8,6585,380
BucharestRomania 8,7455,434
BajkitRussia 12,2357,603
BarabinskRussia 12,0137,465
BarnaulRussia 12,4107,711
BerezovoRussia 10,8846,763
BiserRussia 10,8126,719
BlagovescenskRussia 13,9918,694
BogdarinRussia 13,3898,320
BogucanyRussia 12,5727,812
BomnakRussia 13,4988,388
BorRussia 12,0407,482
BorzjaRussia 13,8768,622
BratskRussia 12,9068,020
BelgradeSerbia 8,3105,164
BoSierra Leone 4,4492,765
BontheSierra Leone 4,3662,713
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1355,055
BerberaSomalia 10,6756,633
BusanSouth Korea 15,6789,743
BadajozSpain 5,9713,711
BarcelonaSpain 6,7694,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3943,973
BabanusaSudan 8,7935,464
BaselSwitzerland 7,4354,620
BernSwitzerland 7,4044,601
BangkokThailand 16,39110,186
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,38410,181
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0419,968
BizerteTunisia 7,2554,508
BalikesirTurkey 8,8525,501
BursaTurkey 8,9535,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8157,342
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9544,322
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9674,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9684,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0814,400
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9744,334
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0804,400
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7044,787
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8933,662
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6572,894
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1256,292
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1256,292
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1743,215
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0723,152
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2683,895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8022,984
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6472,888
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5623,456
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8143,613
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6956,646
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8803,033
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0306,233
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8106,096
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5243,432
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1744,458
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8903,038
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8963,043
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6854,775
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6854,154
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7152,930
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4792,784
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2995,157
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5992,858
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6232,873
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7063,546
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6684,765
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1033,171
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6942,917
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6842,910
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8283,622
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,0693,150
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,5533,451
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5133,426
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6592,895
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,3193,305
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7842,973
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0743,153
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6833,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3243,930
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0593,144
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4383,379
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,6973,540
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1044,415
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8443,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1523,201
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0903,163
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,1853,222
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7342,942
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,6753,527
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9713,089
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8904,903
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2067,585
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,580982
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0501,274
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1595,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -