French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2257,596
ChlefAlgeria 6,5024,040
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9534,321
CeresArgentina 3,9082,428
ChamicalArgentina 4,1082,553
ChepesArgentina 4,2192,622
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7373,565
ConcordiaArgentina 3,9682,466
CórdobaArgentina 4,1302,566
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1372,571
CorrientesArgentina 3,5642,215
CairnsAustralia 17,61710,947
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9089,885
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21110,695
CedunaAustralia 16,82310,454
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,85810,476
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,72311,013
Cobar MoAustralia 16,43610,213
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,02511,201
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0819,993
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03410,585
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1049,386
CharnocksBarbados 1,324823
CotonouBenin 6,0053,732
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,9891,857
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,1711,970
CabroboBrazil 1,9531,214
CaceresBrazil 2,3101,435
CaetiteBrazil 2,2381,390
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1561,340
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7241,693
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,1071,931
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,0371,887
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7531,089
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5941,612
CaparaoBrazil 2,9231,816
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5221,567
CaratingaBrazil 2,8381,763
CaravelasBrazil 2,7711,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1881,360
CarolinaBrazil 1,338831
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,1941,985
CataguasesBrazil 2,9811,852
CatalaoBrazil 2,4911,548
CatanduvaBrazil 2,8001,740
CaxiasBrazil 1,353841
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6762,285
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1071,309
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9801,852
ChapecoBrazil 3,4492,143
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8631,158
CipoBrazil 2,2211,380
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,379857
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7091,683
CordeiroBrazil 3,0601,902
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0811,293
CorumbaBrazil 2,6301,634
CoximBrazil 2,5111,560
CrateusBrazil 1,595991
CuiabaBrazil 2,2131,375
CuritibaBrazil 3,2702,032
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7654,825
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5324,059
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9635,569
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5603,455
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5453,446
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0953,166
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8343,004
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8403,008
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9703,089
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3234,550
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0813,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6353,501
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0964,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8005,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5034,662
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7053,545
Comox, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1674,454
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6384,746
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8294,865
ChicoChile 5,9433,693
ChillanChile 4,9673,086
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0313,126
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0052,489
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,8923,662
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7742,966
ChangchunChina 14,6979,133
ChangduChina 14,9179,270
ChangshaChina 16,0819,993
ChengduChina 15,3909,564
ChongqingChina 15,6449,721
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3341,450
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8754,893
CamagueyCuba 3,4262,129
CasablancaCuba 3,9202,436
ChebCzech Republic 7,8604,884
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0695,014
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6281,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6461,644
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6091,621
CanarEcuador 3,0991,926
CairoEgypt 9,1395,679
CaenFrance 6,9724,332
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9974,348
CayenneFrench Guiana 12276
CocobeachGabon 6,8284,243
CologneGermany 7,5354,682
ChiosGreece 8,6905,400
CorfuGreece 8,1715,077
ConakryGuinea 4,2612,648
CatacamasHonduras 3,9322,443
CholutecaHonduras 4,0192,497
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3918,943
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9199,271
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9199,271
ChahbaharIran 12,0507,488
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7624,202
ClonesIreland 6,8864,279
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8214,239
CorkIreland 6,6624,140
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6594,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2524,507
CameriItaly 7,4354,620
CampobassoItaly 7,7764,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3274,553
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2864,527
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2194,486
Cape MeleItaly 7,3414,562
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7904,841
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7134,793
CerviaItaly 7,6644,762
CiampinoItaly 7,6164,732
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5414,686
Cisa PassItaly 7,4924,656
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5624,699
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7254,800
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7024,786
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9194,921
ChibaJapan 15,4529,602
ChichibuJapan 15,4389,594
ChichijimaJapan 16,25610,102
ChoshiJapan 15,4159,579
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5675,945
ChilekaMalawi 9,7806,077
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6215,979
ChitipaMalawi 9,5425,929
ChihuahuaMexico 6,3433,942
ComitanMexico 4,6112,865
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,10410,628
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,0858,753
ChoirMongolia 14,0828,751
CasablancaMorocco 5,6313,499
ChindeMozambique 9,9646,192
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6849,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8228,589
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9588,674
CondegaNicaragua 3,9412,449
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8359,840
ChejuNorth Korea 15,8529,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,3689,550
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,5559,666
ChhorPakistan 12,9278,033
ChitralPakistan 12,6877,884
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2852,042
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0991,926
CajamarcaPeru 3,2031,990
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1021,928
ChiclayoPeru 3,3282,068
ChimbotePeru 3,2962,048
CuzcoPeru 2,9481,832
CzestochowaPoland 8,3395,182
CoimbraPortugal 5,9283,684
CalafatRomania 8,4895,275
CeahlauRomania 8,7655,446
ClujRomania 8,5825,333
ConstantaRomania 8,9455,559
CraiovaRomania 8,5685,324
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8246,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9596,810
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3817,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0126,843
Cape UelenRussia 10,8226,725
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2248,839
CaraRussia 13,1968,200
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6206,599
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3537,055
ChitaRussia 13,6428,477
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6388,475
CokurdahRussia 11,6037,210
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2568,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4665,261
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,9359,281
CaceresSpain 6,0403,753
CadizSpain 5,8903,660
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2003,853
CordobaSpain 6,0713,772
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5199,022
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,39810,190
ChanthaburiThailand 16,59810,314
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9429,907
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9419,906
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,45110,223
ChumphonThailand 16,42710,208
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7275,423
CorumTurkey 9,4525,874
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8797,381
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1377,542
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9174,299
CernovcyUkraine 8,7785,455
ChernigovUkraine 9,1885,710
CarrascoUruguay 4,3282,690
ColoniaUruguay 4,3092,678
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0871,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2943,290
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6052,862
Camden, ScUsa 4,5072,801
Canton, NyUsa 5,0993,169
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2173,863
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2582,646
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0273,124
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4923,413
Casper, WyUsa 6,8994,287
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7762,968
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,5292,814
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9453,694
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3482,702
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3582,708
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,8783,031
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,5942,855
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6682,901
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,8773,031
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0163,117
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8973,043
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4842,787
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3803,965
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6964,161
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,5213,431
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,5443,445
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0495,002
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1093,175
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7484,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1253,185
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1223,183
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0573,142
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9603,704
Clark, SdUsa 6,4013,978
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2533,264
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1393,193
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3613,953
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1353,191
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6813,530
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9516,805
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,3663,334
College Park, MdUsa 4,6542,892
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5884,094
Columbia, MoUsa 5,6293,498
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5122,804
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2213,244
Columbus, InUsa 5,2093,237
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7333,563
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0843,159
Conception, MoUsa 5,9023,667
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,0733,774
Conway, ArUsa 5,3883,348
Conway, ScUsa 4,3722,717
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9143,054
Corning, ArUsa 5,3693,336
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9213,058
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,5153,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6063,484
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9353,067
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2425,121
Covington, LaUsa 5,0043,110
Covington, TnUsa 5,2943,289
Crete, NeUsa 6,1043,793
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0894,405
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4387,108
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4387,108
CaracasVenezuela 1,8181,130
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,382859
CoroVenezuela 2,1391,329
ChipataZambia 9,5045,906
ChomaZambia 8,9545,564
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5775,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -