French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9264,304
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6094,107
DavisAntarctica 11,9247,410
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,52711,513
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 19,02111,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,45310,224
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,21610,077
DhakaBangladesh 14,9139,267
D’UccleBelgium 7,3604,573
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6211,629
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0971,303
DouradosBrazil 2,9231,817
DoualaCameroon 6,8254,241
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1823,220
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8904,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9545,564
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3454,564
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3723,338
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3893,970
DuianChina 14,5629,049
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0795,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4596,500
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7761,725
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6811,666
DabaaEgypt 8,8565,503
DakhlaEgypt 8,8965,528
DijonFrance 7,2494,504
DresdenGermany 7,9884,964
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3505,189
DebrecenHungary 8,4475,249
DalatangiIceland 7,4584,635
DaltonganjIndia 14,3208,898
DarbhangaIndia 14,3708,929
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0269,338
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0339,342
DumkaIndia 14,5939,068
DwarkaIndia 12,9668,057
DezfulIran 10,7326,669
DublinIreland 6,8854,279
DecimomannuItaly 7,2484,504
DobbiacoItaly 7,7374,808
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2233,246
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5355,925
DagorettiKenya 9,8586,126
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9325,551
DedzaMalawi 9,6926,023
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2248,839
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9268,654
DaweiMyanmar 16,15110,036
De BiltNetherlands 7,4734,644
De KooyNetherlands 7,4874,653
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4874,653
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7518,545
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8588,612
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8308,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9764,956
DalbandinPakistan 12,3067,647
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7877,946
DirPakistan 12,7187,903
DroshPakistan 12,6967,889
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,63210,957
DohaQatar 11,1596,934
DorohoiRomania 8,8085,474
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8076,716
DudinkaRussia 11,2727,005
DzardzanRussia 11,9337,415
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0036,837
DakarSenegal 3,9452,452
DaruSierra Leone 4,5502,828
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5285,921
DamazinSudan 9,5055,907
DongolaSudan 9,0565,628
DamascusSyria 9,6135,974
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6145,974
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9356,173
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3137,651
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1706,320
DjerbaTunisia 7,2454,502
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9186,163
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2174,485
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0284,367
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4465,870
DonetskUkraine 9,6545,999
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5327,166
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7562,955
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6902,914
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,6743,526
Danville, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4652,775
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9344,930
David City, NeUsa 6,1273,808
Dayton, OhUsa 5,1503,200
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8824,898
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6782,907
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5334,681
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4793,405
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8893,659
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0913,164
Delphine, InUsa 5,4173,366
Denton, MdUsa 4,6052,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6414,127
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8973,665
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2724,519
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3713,959
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2853,284
Dickson, TnUsa 5,1053,173
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4704,642
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6813,530
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,1623,829
Dover, DeUsa 4,6052,862
Dover, TnUsa 5,1453,197
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7343,563
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,7543,575
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1483,820
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,3473,323
Durham, NhUsa 4,7442,948
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4392,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -