French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4394,001
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8834,277
EsquelArgentina 5,5583,454
EzeizaArgentina 4,3612,710
East SaleAustralia 15,7529,788
Esperance (po)Australia 16,62210,329
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62310,329
EssendonAustralia 15,8879,872
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,0961,924
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,8292,379
EspinosaBrazil 2,3191,441
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5283,435
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8234,861
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8304,865
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8294,865
Edson, AbCanada 8,0124,979
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5614,698
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9624,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8535,502
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6575,379
ErlianChina 14,4869,002
El CaranoColombia 2,7571,713
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2155,105
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7041,680
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4961,551
El ArishEgypt 9,3705,822
El TorEgypt 9,3585,815
ErfurtGermany 7,7974,845
EssenGermany 7,5544,694
EsfahanIran 11,0326,855
EilatIsrael 9,4815,891
EsashiJapan 14,7869,188
EldoretKenya 9,6816,016
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,6338,471
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3533,326
EeldeNetherlands 7,6064,726
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0022,487
EnuguNigeria 6,5764,086
EncarnacionParaguay 3,4962,172
EvoraPortugal 5,8733,650
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,2688,867
EkimcanRussia 13,6648,491
Elat’MaRussia 9,8816,140
ElistaRussia 10,1536,309
ErbogacenRussia 12,5657,808
EssejRussia 11,7267,287
Ed DueimSudan 9,2715,761
El FasherSudan 8,5175,293
El GeneinaSudan 8,2065,099
El ObeidSudan 9,0485,623
El ShowakSudan 9,6435,992
En NahudSudan 8,8555,503
EdirneTurkey 8,7555,440
ErzincanTurkey 9,8446,117
ErzurumTurkey 9,9836,203
EskisehirTurkey 9,0795,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1226,911
EntebbeUganda 9,3705,823
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2004,474
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1674,453
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4563,390
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5102,803
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7972,981
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8974,286
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,9413,692
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,4714,021
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,8122,990
Elko, NvUsa 7,5564,696
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,0703,772
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9303,063
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4344,620
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0003,107
Erie, PaUsa 5,0953,166
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,9193,678
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2295,114
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,6023,481
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2455,123
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5924,096
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1814,463
Evansville, InUsa 5,2473,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -