French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5217,781
FarahAfghanistan 11,9917,451
FormosaArgentina 3,4172,123
ForrestAustralia 17,02010,576
FrancistownBotswana 9,0615,631
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3201,442
FloraniaBrazil 2,0021,244
FlorestaBrazil 2,0211,256
FlorianoBrazil 1,535954
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,5172,186
FormosaBrazil 2,2151,377
FortalezaBrazil 1,6961,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,2872,043
FrancaBrazil 2,7591,715
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2124,481
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9194,921
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5435,309
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5585,318
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0214,984
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1665,074
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8933,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8823,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7934,221
FayaChad 7,8634,886
FamagustaCyprus 9,3715,824
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8174,857
FarafraEgypt 8,8015,469
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2904,530
FichtelbergGermany 7,9104,915
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6104,729
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3165,168
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4664,018
FaranahGuinea 4,5792,845
FalconaraItaly 7,7284,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5674,702
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8464,876
FonniItaly 7,2954,533
FrontoneItaly 7,6764,770
FrosinoneItaly 7,6694,765
FukauraJapan 14,9209,272
FukueJapan 15,9469,909
FukuiJapan 15,4959,629
FukuokaJapan 15,8429,844
FukushimaJapan 15,2149,454
FukuyamaJapan 15,7199,768
FushikiJapan 15,3999,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5417,793
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0876,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0726,880
FunchalMadeira 4,8353,004
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,566973
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8743,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0695,014
FaroPortugal 5,7843,594
FerganaRussia 12,4647,745
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2972,670
FalunSweden 8,4185,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2304,493
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4815,891
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9036,154
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0693,772
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,7503,573
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4374,000
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9033,047
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4183,367
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4794,026
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8793,653
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6013,480
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,4502,765
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3002,672
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3042,675
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2154,484
Findlay, OhUsa 5,2113,238
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,0444,377
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3663,335
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7063,546
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6934,159
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0123,736
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5784,088
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0702,529
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,7883,597
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,5933,476
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,3033,295
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,6913,537
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6932,916
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0703,151
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1223,183
Franklin, PaUsa 4,9953,104
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5742,842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7904,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -