French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5667,808
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4997,767
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5814,090
General PicoArgentina 4,5752,843
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1642,588
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,3502,703
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6679,736
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,66410,977
GrazAustria 7,9804,959
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4116,469
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5276,542
GomelBelarus 9,1755,701
GrodnoBelarus 8,7305,425
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2111,374
GoianiaBrazil 2,3031,431
GoiasBrazil 2,2101,373
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7501,709
GrajauBrazil 1,231765
GuairaBrazil 3,1221,940
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6881,049
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6591,653
GarouaCameroon 7,2174,485
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0173,118
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9534,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Golden, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Goose, NfCanada 5,5523,450
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2165,105
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7452,949
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9313,064
GanzhouChina 16,41410,200
GuangzhouChina 16,60410,318
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6591,652
GuayaquilEcuador 3,1921,984
GonderEthiopia 9,8316,109
GourdonFrance 6,8744,271
GrenobleFrance 7,2064,478
GeisenheimGermany 7,5584,697
GorlitzGermany 8,0685,014
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9473,696
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4042,737
GeorgetownGuyana 773481
GoaIndia 13,6568,486
GuwahatiIndia 14,8539,230
GelaItaly 7,6324,743
GenoaItaly 7,4084,603
GhediItaly 7,5514,692
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9444,936
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7164,795
GrossetoItaly 7,5234,675
GrottaglieItaly 7,9774,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3424,563
GuidoniaItaly 7,6334,743
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0843,159
GifuJapan 15,5569,666
GaoMali 5,8133,612
GuamMariana Islands 17,35310,783
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8713,648
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6703,523
GuaymasMexico 6,7834,215
GaluutMongolia 13,7528,545
GemertNetherlands 7,4794,647
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8178,586
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
GayaNiger 6,1403,816
GardermoenNorway 8,1675,075
GeiloNorway 8,0384,995
GdanskPoland 8,3985,218
GalatiRomania 8,9075,535
Gor’KijRussia 9,9956,211
GorznyjRussia 10,3186,411
GridinoRussia 9,4575,877
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9746,819
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6214,114
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8494,256
GijonSpain 6,3163,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6435,371
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6025,967
GoteborgSweden 8,1165,043
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1115,040
GothenburgSweden 8,1155,043
GunnarnSweden 8,6655,385
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2794,523
GabesTunisia 7,1914,468
GafsaTunisia 7,0904,406
GiresunTurkey 9,7406,053
GoztepeTurkey 8,9655,571
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2787,008
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1886,952
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1404,437
GajvoronUkraine 9,0685,635
GeniceskUkraine 9,4365,863
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9583,081
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3246,415
Galva, IlUsa 5,6283,497
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3343,314
Geneva, NeUsa 6,1773,838
Genoa, NeUsa 6,1773,838
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1504,443
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8763,030
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8903,038
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6594,759
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,4172,744
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3733,960
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3243,930
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5174,050
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,1223,183
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,1973,851
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,9084,293
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,4643,395
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1705,077
Gravette, ArUsa 5,6593,517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4444,626
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7393,566
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2803,281
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9583,081
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5962,856
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,0693,150
Greenville, MsUsa 5,1963,229
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2163,241
Greenville, PaUsa 4,9953,104
Greenville, TxUsa 5,6253,495
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6572,894
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,6032,860
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5793,467
Groton, CtUsa 4,5932,854
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8146,099
GuanareVenezuela 2,0611,280
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1341,326
GuiriaVenezuela 1,377856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -