French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0134,358
In SalahAlgeria 6,3083,920
InnsbruckAustria 7,6924,780
IbiriteBrazil 2,7901,734
IguatuBrazil 1,7971,117
IlheusBrazil 2,5081,558
ImperatrizBrazil 1,152716
IndaialBrazil 3,4352,135
IpameriBrazil 2,4361,514
IraiBrazil 3,4592,149
IreceBrazil 2,0151,252
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2181,378
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,074667
ItaitubaBrazil 1,019633
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6091,622
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9921,859
ItapevaBrazil 3,1121,934
ItirucuBrazil 2,3231,443
ItuacuBrazil 2,2851,420
IvinhemaBrazil 2,9231,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0145,602
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4814,027
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2645,757
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7934,221
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8115,475
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3772,098
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0734,395
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8864,279
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6971,676
IzobambaEcuador 3,0091,870
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2195,729
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2362,632
IoanninaGreece 8,2485,126
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2644,514
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7094,790
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6078,455
IranshahrIran 12,0077,461
IstranaItaly 7,6954,782
IidaJapan 15,5199,644
IizukaJapan 15,8339,839
IrakoJapan 15,6329,714
IriomotejimaJapan 16,82910,458
IrozakiJapan 15,5929,689
IshigakijimaJapan 16,84710,469
IshinomakiJapan 15,1199,395
IwamizawaJapan 14,6039,074
IzuharaJapan 15,7789,805
IrbidJordan 9,5555,938
IfraneMorocco 5,8383,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9128,645
IlorinNigeria 6,2503,884
InchonNorth Korea 15,4129,577
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0355,614
IslamabadPakistan 12,8958,013
IquitosPeru 2,5361,576
IloiloPhilippines 18,27511,356
IasiRomania 8,8925,526
IcaRussia 12,9448,043
IlirnejRussia 11,5127,154
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7058,517
IrkutskRussia 13,3788,313
Ivdel’Russia 10,8126,718
IbizaSpain 6,6134,109
IspartaTurkey 9,0715,637
IstanbulTurkey 8,9595,567
IzmirTurkey 8,7795,455
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6775,392
IzmailUkraine 8,9705,574
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4754,023
Independence, KsUsa 5,8113,611
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9633,084
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2783,280
Indianola, IaUsa 5,8893,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3383,939
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2352,632
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,9313,686
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8433,631
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9353,066
IsokaZambia 9,4765,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -