French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5267,783
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3507,674
KhostAfghanistan 12,6387,854
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4117,712
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3734,581
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8884,902
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4156,472
KandiBenin 6,0793,778
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8283,621
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8293,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0993,169
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5395,928
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5155,291
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1993,852
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8457,982
KashiChina 12,8317,973
KunmingChina 15,7829,807
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5264,677
KhargaEgypt 9,0545,626
KosseirEgypt 9,4255,857
KajaaniFinland 9,1125,662
KuopioFinland 9,0915,649
KuusamoFinland 9,2055,720
KarlsruheGermany 7,5494,691
KasselGermany 7,7094,790
KonstanzGermany 7,5534,693
KumasiGhana 5,5653,458
KalamataGreece 8,3145,166
KerkiraGreece 8,1715,077
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3935,215
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0184,361
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7024,786
KankanGuinea 4,7412,946
KindiaGuinea 4,3492,702
KissidougouGuinea 4,6462,887
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3637,061
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,72710,394
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,72810,395
KeszthelyHungary 8,1075,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1944,471
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7839,187
KotaIndia 13,5138,397
KozhikodeIndia 13,9788,686
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,15011,900
KermanIran 11,5727,191
KermanshahIran 10,5816,575
Khoram AbadIran 10,7006,649
KilkennyIreland 6,7744,209
KingstonJamaica 3,1351,948
KagoshimaJapan 16,0669,984
KanazawaJapan 15,4299,588
KaruizawaJapan 15,4139,578
KatsuuraJapan 15,4939,628
KawaguchikoJapan 15,4989,631
KitamiesashiJapan 14,4018,949
KobeJapan 15,6629,732
KochiJapan 15,8129,826
KofuJapan 15,4869,623
KumagayaJapan 15,4139,578
KumamotoJapan 15,9259,896
KumejimaJapan 16,65110,347
KureJapan 15,7519,788
KushiroJapan 14,5559,045
KutchanJapan 14,6619,110
KyotoJapan 15,6189,705
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6817,880
KitaleKenya 9,6475,995
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7406,674
KufraLibya 8,3215,170
KaunasLithuania 8,7395,430
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5865,335
KybartaiLithuania 8,6675,386
KarongaMalawi 9,6115,973
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,92810,520
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,28011,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,95310,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,04310,591
KuantanMalaysia 17,11210,633
KuchingMalaysia 17,94211,149
KayesMali 4,5752,843
KeniebaMali 4,5662,838
KidalMali 5,9953,725
KitaMali 4,7592,957
KoutiaMali 5,1803,219
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4139,578
KisinevMoldova 8,9935,589
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,2128,831
KhatgalMongolia 13,4078,331
KhovdMongolia 13,2358,224
KhujirtMongolia 13,8428,601
KhutagMongolia 13,6028,453
KenitraMorocco 5,7563,577
KalewaMyanmar 15,2639,484
KathaMyanmar 15,3669,548
KawthaungMyanmar 16,39110,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4269,586
KengtungMyanmar 15,8279,835
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1899,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2255,111
KathmanduNepal 14,2388,848
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6959,753
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7788,562
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8358,597
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8108,582
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7478,543
KanoNigeria 6,6944,159
KangnungNorth Korea 15,3849,560
KarasjokNorway 9,1105,661
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9584,945
KristiansandNorway 7,9164,919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1395,058
KhasabOman 11,6007,208
KarachiPakistan 12,6837,881
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6947,888
KhanpurPakistan 12,8948,013
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5497,798
KororPalau 18,58411,549
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3655,198
KlodzkoPoland 8,1595,070
KoszalinPoland 8,2395,120
KrakowPoland 8,3715,202
KalakanRussia 13,3708,308
KaliningradRussia 8,5295,300
KamenskoeRussia 11,9687,437
KandalaksaRussia 9,3575,815
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8106,096
KazanRussia 10,3346,422
KemRussia 9,4495,872
KerchRussia 9,5615,941
KhabarovskRussia 14,1498,792
KirenskRussia 12,9268,032
KirovRussia 10,2946,397
KljuciRussia 12,6957,889
KolpasevRussia 12,0247,472
KorfRussia 12,1577,554
KostromaRussia 9,7956,087
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1106,904
KotlasRussia 10,0806,264
KrasnodarRussia 9,7776,075
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1216,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8206,724
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6227,844
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,9336,172
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4716,507
KurganRussia 11,3097,027
KurskRussia 9,5285,921
KyraRussia 13,8698,618
KigaliRwanda 9,1295,673
KoldaSenegal 4,1682,590
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4872,788
KosiceSlovakia 8,4465,248
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9205,543
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,0609,358
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5609,048
KadugliSudan 9,0015,593
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2025,718
KassalaSudan 9,7006,028
KhartoumSudan 9,2885,771
KostiSudan 9,3115,786
KalmarSweden 8,3295,176
KaresuandoSweden 8,9685,573
KarlstadSweden 8,2555,130
KristianstadSweden 8,1775,081
KamishliSyria 10,0156,223
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27910,116
Khlong YaiThailand 16,71810,389
Khon KaenThailand 16,42110,204
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,44610,219
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,45610,226
KairouanTunisia 7,2374,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6335,986
KarsTurkey 10,1386,300
KastamonuTurkey 9,3545,813
KayseriTurkey 9,5025,905
KonyaTurkey 9,2475,746
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9097,401
KinlossUk 7,2964,534
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5295,921
KievUkraine 9,1345,676
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5495,934
KirovogradUkraine 9,2425,743
KlepininoUkraine 9,3885,834
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3675,821
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7325,426
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3165,789
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4233,370
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6784,771
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,8423,630
Keene, NhUsa 4,7842,973
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2293,249
Kenton, OkUsa 6,3723,960
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9442,451
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6274,118
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4856,516
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9193,678
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3862,726
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0765,019
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,8463,011
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2716,383
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4976,523
KabompoZambia 8,6045,346
KabweZambia 9,0725,637
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0755,639
KafirondaZambia 9,0125,600
KaomaZambia 8,6855,397
KasamaZambia 9,3145,788
KasempaZambia 8,7805,456
KawambwaZambia 9,0865,646
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2235,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -