French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0937,515
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2677,623
MilianaAlgeria 6,5804,089
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3514,568
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4917,141
Malarg EArgentina 4,7562,956
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,3053,297
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,6892,914
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,2122,618
MendozaArgentina 4,4662,775
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4582,770
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,8492,392
Mackay MoAustralia 17,04410,591
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7428,540
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,114
MeekatharraAustralia 17,28710,743
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8969,878
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8769,866
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34810,159
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0399,967
Mount IsaAustralia 17,78411,051
MuharraqBahrain 11,0506,867
MinskBelarus 8,9685,573
MogilevBelarus 9,1285,672
MaunBotswana 8,6215,357
MacapaBrazil 437272
MacauBrazil 1,9601,218
MaceioBrazil 2,3361,452
MachadoBrazil 2,9131,810
ManausBrazil 1,201746
MarabaBrazil 1,069664
MaringaBrazil 3,0371,887
Monte AlegreBrazil 702436
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3341,450
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1101,311
MonteiroBrazil 2,0951,302
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4521,524
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7941,115
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,0481,273
MamfeCameroon 6,7694,206
MarouaCameroon 7,3134,544
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2633,271
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4494,629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3275,796
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5044,663
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8573,018
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2103,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0823,158
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0913,164
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1844,464
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9103,673
Morden, MbCanada 6,6564,136
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2953,290
MoundouChad 7,5124,668
MatecanaColombia 2,6551,650
MoroniComoros 10,6436,614
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2445,123
MarstalDenmark 7,9174,920
Melville HallDominica 1,6601,031
MichesDominican Republic 2,5151,563
MocaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7911,734
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5641,593
MilagroEcuador 3,1601,964
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7415,432
MinyaEgypt 9,0725,638
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7194,175
MassawaEritrea 10,0256,230
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4204,611
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6285,361
MarseilleFrance 7,0984,411
MontpellierFrance 7,0104,356
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 248154
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4815,891
MakokouGabon 7,1944,470
MayumbaGabon 6,9874,342
MitzicGabon 7,0444,377
MkamboGabon 7,3084,542
MoandaGabon 7,2604,511
MouilaGabon 7,0114,356
MagdeburgGermany 7,8794,896
MunichGermany 7,7614,823
MünsterGermany 7,6194,735
MethoniGreece 8,2835,147
MilosGreece 8,5255,298
MitiliniGreece 8,7355,428
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7315,425
MacentaGuinea 4,7022,922
MamouGuinea 4,4382,758
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1928,197
MiskolcHungary 8,3945,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8378,599
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6558,485
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4498,357
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3828,937
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,30911,999
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,28411,983
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,63310,336
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,57511,543
MashhadIran 11,6437,235
Malin HeadIreland 6,9594,324
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4704,642
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9324,929
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7714,829
MilanItaly 7,4774,647
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4434,625
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5204,673
ManIvory Coast 4,9143,054
MaebashiJapan 15,3949,566
MaizuruJapan 15,5789,680
MakurazakiJapan 16,09910,004
MatsueJapan 15,6109,701
MatsumotoJapan 15,4389,593
MatsuyamaJapan 15,7919,813
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,69410,374
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,8209,831
MishimaJapan 15,5359,654
MitoJapan 15,3599,544
MiyakejimaJapan 15,6259,710
MiyakoJapan 14,9739,304
MiyakojimaJapan 16,80910,446
MiyakonojoJapan 16,0439,969
MiyazakiJapan 16,0179,953
MombetsuJapan 14,4428,975
MoriokaJapan 14,9909,315
MuroranJapan 14,7189,146
MurotomisakiJapan 15,8379,841
MutsuJapan 14,8219,210
Ma’AnJordan 9,5595,940
MafraqJordan 9,5945,962
MombasaKenya 10,1946,335
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7628,552
MaseruLesotho 9,1875,709
MonroviaLiberia 4,5982,857
MisratahLibya 7,6094,728
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9966,833
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7586,685
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2186,971
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7956,708
MakhangaMalawi 9,8076,094
MangochiMalawi 9,7996,089
MwmosaMalawi 9,8496,120
MzimbaMalawi 9,6005,965
MzuzuMalawi 9,6395,990
MalaccaMalaysia 17,05210,596
MersingMalaysia 17,21810,699
MiriMalaysia 18,19111,304
MaleMaldives 13,8768,622
MenakaMali 6,0473,758
MoptiMali 5,3563,328
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0689,364
MazatlanMexico 6,2363,875
MeridaMexico 4,5072,801
Mexico CityMexico 5,4173,366
MonterreyMexico 5,7043,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6293,498
MaantyMongolia 13,9738,683
MandalgoviMongolia 14,0848,752
MatadMongolia 14,2068,828
MurenMongolia 13,4828,378
MarrakechMorocco 5,5073,422
MeknesMorocco 5,8263,620
MideltMorocco 5,8393,629
MaputoMozambique 9,6365,988
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3846,453
MandalayMyanmar 15,4929,627
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5429,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27510,113
MindatMyanmar 15,3469,536
MonywaMyanmar 15,4039,571
MyeikMyanmar 16,27510,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3669,548
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4554,632
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0568,735
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9428,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8618,614
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8118,582
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9072,428
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8822,412
MagariaNiger 6,7384,187
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0734,395
MaradiNiger 6,5454,067
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1884,466
MakurdiNigeria 6,6844,153
MinnaNigeria 6,4664,018
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,7079,760
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5605,319
MajisOman 11,6797,257
MasirahOman 11,9887,450
Muscat  Oman 11,8637,372
MultanPakistan 12,9008,016
MurreePakistan 12,9058,019
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,05811,222
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0361,887
MoyobambaPeru 3,0031,866
MactanPhilippines 18,36711,414
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,81311,069
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0503,760
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5074,665
MagadanRussia 12,6877,884
MahackalaRussia 10,4656,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0786,263
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0786,263
MarkovoRussia 11,6487,238
MinusinskRussia 12,7697,935
MogocaRussia 13,5578,425
MoscowRussia 9,6145,974
MurmanskRussia 9,3985,840
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9806,202
MatamSenegal 4,4122,742
MogadishuSomalia 10,7856,702
MadridSpain 6,3013,916
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2893,908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8794,275
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0423,755
MelillaSpain 6,1043,793
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3903,971
MalakalSudan 9,2195,729
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5005,903
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3444,563
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8239,833
Mae SariangThailand 15,8909,874
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0339,963
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,57810,302
MalatyaTurkey 9,7296,046
MersinTurkey 9,4325,861
MuglaTurkey 8,8765,516
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1004,412
ManstonUk 7,1984,473
MeloUruguay 4,0382,509
MercedesUruguay 4,1822,599
MontevideoUruguay 4,3322,692
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,6062,862
Madison, FlUsa 4,4432,761
Madison, InUsa 5,1433,196
Madison, NeUsa 6,1603,828
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7163,552
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,9943,725
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6823,531
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,3723,338
Marengo, IlUsa 5,6163,490
Marion, InUsa 5,3533,326
Marion, NcUsa 4,7242,935
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8583,640
Marshall, TxUsa 5,4503,386
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7152,930
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3126,408
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9943,103
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4324,618
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,3203,306
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,9623,084
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,0123,736
Medford, WiUsa 5,9193,678
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4694,020
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,2363,254
Mena, ArUsa 5,5463,447
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,9773,093
Mexia, TxUsa 5,5883,473
Mexico, MoUsa 5,6253,495
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8982,422
Midland, TxUsa 6,0993,790
Milan, MnUsa 6,2683,895
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3243,930
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0144,359
Milford, DeUsa 4,5532,829
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,5782,845
Millen, GaUsa 4,4882,789
Millport, OhUsa 5,0513,139
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6722,903
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6133,488
Minden, NeUsa 6,2503,884
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0813,779
Minonk, IlUsa 5,5433,444
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6164,733
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8423,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,6783,529
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,6813,530
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5562,831
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2683,895
Montgomery AlUsa 4,7902,976
Montrose, CoUsa 6,8244,240
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6422,885
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3242,687
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7242,935
Moro, OrUsa 8,0765,019
Morris, MnUsa 6,3303,934
Morrison, IlUsa 5,6663,521
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7342,942
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3263,310
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,7133,550
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5193,429
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8793,032
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,3473,323
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,0183,118
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5293,436
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,6953,539
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8321,138
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3191,441
MaracayVenezuela 1,8851,171
MaturinVenezuela 1,415879
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2111,374
MeridaVenezuela 2,2041,370
MagoyeZambia 8,9995,592
MansaZambia 9,0755,639
MbalaZambia 9,3225,793
MfuweZambia 9,4315,861
MisamfuZambia 9,3255,795
MonguZambia 8,5165,292
MpikaZambia 9,3635,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5035,905
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0625,631
MumbwaZambia 8,9435,557
MwinilungaZambia 8,6045,347
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -