French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4767,753
NeuquenArgentina 5,0503,138
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,4762,781
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9809,309
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,93911,147
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8669,859
NuriootpaAustralia 16,43610,213
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6132,245
NatitingouBenin 5,9053,670
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0801,914
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2394,498
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9324,307
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9213,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2323,252
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7543,576
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9225,544
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4714,643
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4223,370
N’DjamenaChad 7,4004,599
NanchangChina 16,17110,049
NanjingChina 15,9039,882
NanningChina 16,35310,162
NicosiaCyprus 9,3125,787
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0144,980
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6061,619
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6771,664
NegeleEthiopia 10,1196,288
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4408,973
NandiFiji 14,4408,973
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8065,472
NancyFrance 7,3884,591
NantesFrance 6,7884,218
NiceFrance 7,2574,509
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0184,983
NurembergGermany 7,7524,817
NurnbergGermany 7,7494,815
NaxosGreece 8,6115,351
NanortalikGreenland 6,2793,902
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3913,972
NordGreenland 8,8145,477
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7024,165
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8313,002
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9848,690
New DelhiIndia 13,4848,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7294,803
NaganoJapan 15,3889,562
NagasakiJapan 15,9399,905
NagoJapan 16,62510,331
NagoyaJapan 15,5779,679
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,66810,358
NaraJapan 15,6509,725
NazeJapan 16,42410,206
NemuroJapan 14,4828,999
NiigataJapan 15,2339,466
NikkoJapan 15,3489,537
NobeokaJapan 15,9439,907
NairobiKenya 9,8576,125
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9227,409
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7247,907
NidaLithuania 8,5715,326
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2016,961
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2356,982
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6716,010
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6806,015
NaraMali 5,0293,125
NioroMali 4,8122,990
NemaMauritania 5,0603,144
NouakchottMauritania 4,2082,615
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4179,580
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7278,530
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9088,643
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9598,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8692,404
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2004,474
NiameyNiger 6,0153,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7735,452
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1695,698
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0395,617
NawabshahPakistan 12,7677,934
NokkundiPakistan 12,1547,553
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9501,833
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,82111,074
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2276,355
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,8228,589
NikolaevRussia 9,2185,728
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,5658,430
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5907,823
NizneangarskRussia 13,1648,180
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9518,048
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7606,686
NovgorodRussia 9,2365,739
NovosibirskRussia 12,2637,620
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6159,082
No. 6Sudan 9,2685,759
NyalaSudan 8,4715,264
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,52010,266
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,23810,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,59110,310
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,09510,002
NarathiwatThailand 16,87110,484
NigdeTurkey 9,4345,862
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1016,898
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4085,846
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,2663,273
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,2663,273
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,0553,141
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1513,201
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6563,515
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6472,888
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6592,895
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,9953,104
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9043,669
New London, WiUsa 5,7693,585
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9513,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9713,089
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0753,775
New YorkUsa 4,6842,911
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6422,884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6582,894
Newark, NjUsa 4,6642,899
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7303,561
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5772,844
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8893,660
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7272,937
Newport, TnUsa 4,7912,977
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7156,659
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4352,756
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,1903,846
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2975,156
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3033,917
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,3833,967
Norton, KsUsa 6,2743,899
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1653,209
NdolaZambia 9,0745,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -