French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3163,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1153,800
OranArgentina 3,2992,050
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28110,739
OstendeBelgium 7,2904,530
ObidosBrazil 766476
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6063,484
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1583,205
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1573,204
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,4003,356
OdenseDenmark 7,9344,931
OtavaloEcuador 2,9681,844
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9858,691
OuluFinland 9,0145,601
OroomiehIran 10,3446,428
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3424,562
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9213,058
ObihiroJapan 14,5969,070
OfunatoJapan 15,0419,347
OitaJapan 15,8719,863
OkayamaJapan 15,6869,748
OkinoerabuJapan 16,53210,273
OmaezakiJapan 15,6089,699
OmuJapan 14,4288,966
OnahamaJapan 15,2879,499
OsakaJapan 15,6589,730
OshimaJapan 15,5639,671
OtaruJapan 14,6259,088
OwaseJapan 15,7129,763
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5753,464
OujoaMorocco 6,1683,833
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3979,568
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9398,662
OphirNew Zealand 13,9188,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7658,554
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9488,667
OcotalNicaragua 3,9552,458
OrlandNorway 8,2505,127
OsloNorway 8,1385,057
OhotskRussia 12,8587,990
OkhotskRussia 12,8587,990
OlekminskRussia 12,8347,975
OlenekRussia 11,8747,379
OmskRussia 11,7767,318
OnegaRussia 9,6155,975
OrenburgRussia 10,8156,720
OymyakonRussia 12,4437,732
OviedoSpain 6,2893,908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4555,254
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4114,605
OdessaUkraine 9,1255,670
OvrucUkraine 9,0165,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,8763,030
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2313,872
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7722,966
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4474,627
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7533,575
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0993,169
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8573,639
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8443,632
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1913,847
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0423,754
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0543,762
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2763,278
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1442,575
Orono, MeUsa 4,8693,026
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7303,561
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0263,123
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,5473,447
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8443,632
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1993,231
Owosso, MiUsa 5,3933,352
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5463,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -