French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9857,448
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5316,544
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5776,573
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,7181,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,3505,189
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1293,187
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3825,208
QuinteroChile 4,5972,856
QingdaoChina 15,4979,630
QiqiharChina 14,2988,885
QuitoEcuador 2,9981,863
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9808,687
QuettaPakistan 12,4887,760
Quanah, TxUsa 5,9843,718
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5212,809
Quang TriVietnam 16,76110,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -