French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,0342,507
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7732,345
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3182,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3913,971
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3432,077
RosarioArgentina 4,2012,610
RichmondAustralia 15,9679,922
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78710,432
RecifeBrazil 2,2961,427
RemansoBrazil 1,8491,149
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3481,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,1251,942
Rio NegroBrazil 3,3422,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4271,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7984,845
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5334,059
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1314,431
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1334,433
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3505,189
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3303,312
RuoqiangChina 13,7238,528
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7141,687
RandersDenmark 7,9554,943
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7221,691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6431,643
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0754,396
RumipambaEcuador 3,0261,881
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4645,881
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4325,861
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2655,757
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12175
RostockGermany 7,9864,963
RhodesGreece 8,8465,497
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4884,653
ReykhólarIceland 7,2314,494
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1174,422
RamsarIran 10,8486,741
RashtIran 10,7486,679
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8094,231
RadicofaniItaly 7,5834,712
Resia PassItaly 7,6154,732
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6824,774
RivoltoItaly 7,7744,831
Rolle PassItaly 7,6914,779
RomeItaly 7,6134,731
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5884,715
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8014,848
RumoiJapan 14,5299,028
RigaLatvia 8,7855,459
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7055,409
RodriguesMauritius 12,7917,949
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,3258,280
RabatMorocco 5,7303,561
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8139,827
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2055,098
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8878,629
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8378,599
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8408,600
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9148,646
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9368,660
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
RivasNicaragua 3,8392,385
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7677,933
RebolyRussia 9,2585,753
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8126,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6866,640
RagaSudan 8,5705,325
RashadSudan 9,1425,681
RenkSudan 9,3315,799
RumbekSudan 9,0195,605
RanongThailand 16,39410,187
Roi EtThailand 16,52310,268
RizeTurkey 9,9186,163
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8647,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0755,640
RomnyUkraine 9,3395,803
RovnoUkraine 8,8235,483
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5837,198
RochaUruguay 4,2762,657
Racine, WiUsa 5,5903,474
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5052,799
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7124,171
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7154,173
Reading, PaUsa 4,7192,932
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0735,017
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2014,475
Redding, CaUsa 8,0845,023
Redlands, CaUsa 7,4904,654
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8534,880
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,4173,366
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,5512,828
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,5512,828
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,6942,917
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9723,711
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0523,140
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1483,820
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6363,502
Rockville, InUsa 5,3463,322
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Rome, GaUsa 4,7932,979
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5204,052
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1905,089
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3563,950
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6052,862
Rushville, IlUsa 5,6173,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -