French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1495,064
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,2272,627
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,9652,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,4202,747
ViennaAustria 8,0815,022
VitebskBelarus 9,1495,685
VassourasBrazil 3,0541,898
VicosaBrazil 2,9091,808
VitoriaBrazil 2,9691,845
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4161,501
VarnaBulgaria 8,8825,519
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3355,179
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6554,757
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3405,183
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3575,193
ValdiviaChile 5,3293,312
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,2673,273
VallenarChile 4,1502,579
ValparaisoChile 4,5782,845
VanguardiaColombia 2,4201,504
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,2061,371
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0384,995
VestervigDenmark 7,8714,891
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7621,717
VilsandiEstonia 8,6905,400
VaasaFinland 8,8005,469
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0944,409
VeravalIndia 13,1408,165
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5379,034
ValentiaIreland 6,5714,083
VeniceItaly 7,7084,790
VeronaItaly 7,5944,719
VicenzaItaly 7,6494,753
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5944,719
ViterboItaly 7,5924,718
VolterraItaly 7,5284,678
VientianeLaos 16,30110,130
VarenaLithuania 8,7735,452
VilniusLithuania 8,8155,478
VeracruzMexico 5,0993,169
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3434,563
VaernesNorway 8,3005,157
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1425,060
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3355,801
VillarricaParaguay 3,3332,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7075,411
VanavaraRussia 12,5277,784
VasileviciRussia 9,0975,653
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1815,705
VerhojanskRussia 12,0597,494
ViljujskRussia 12,4707,749
VitimRussia 12,8397,978
Vize IslandRussia 10,3096,406
VladivostokRussia 14,7759,181
VolgogradRussia 10,1456,304
VologdaRussia 9,7346,049
VoronezRussia 9,7416,053
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8436,738
VytegraRussia 9,5365,926
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9527,427
ValenciaSpain 6,4924,034
ValladolidSpain 6,2733,898
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0333,749
VisbySweden 8,4735,265
VanTurkey 10,1866,330
ValleyUk 6,9674,329
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9845,583
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8726,135
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4614,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2185,107
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2003,852
Vevay, InUsa 5,1293,187
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1513,201
Victoria, TxUsa 5,5043,420
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8813,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -