French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0139,951
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44510,219
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9699,924
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,26710,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35010,782
WoomeraAustralia 16,85210,472
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73011,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6253,496
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2213,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9165,540
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2655,757
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2663,272
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6514,133
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1754,459
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1021,306
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3707,066
WajimaJapan 15,3379,531
WakamatsuJapan 15,2589,481
WakayamaJapan 15,7139,764
WakkanaiJapan 14,3728,931
WajirKenya 10,2046,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7704,829
WindhoekNamibia 8,0294,989
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7448,541
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7798,562
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7508,544
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1818,812
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,703
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8478,605
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9538,670
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0408,725
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8598,612
WintonNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WarsawPoland 8,4975,280
WroclawPoland 8,1975,094
WonsanSouth Korea 15,2259,461
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3935,837
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1415,680
WauSudan 8,8305,487
WaddingtonUk 7,1874,466
Waco, TxUsa 5,6493,510
Wake IslandUsa 15,0789,370
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2243,868
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,1603,828
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,7072,925
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9014,910
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6813,530
Warren, OhUsa 5,0513,139
Warren, PaUsa 5,0243,122
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,5533,451
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6482,889
Washington, IaUsa 5,7503,573
Washington, InUsa 5,2763,278
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1743,215
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0523,139
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3343,936
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6863,533
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,2793,281
Waverly, OhUsa 5,0143,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4092,740
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9783,094
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,0813,158
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,7503,573
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,6273,496
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9703,089
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6932,916
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9332,444
West Point, GaUsa 4,7272,937
West Point, NyUsa 4,6842,911
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4823,407
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2803,281
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,8633,643
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,9573,702
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0054,974
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7982,982
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4902,790
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8753,029
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,8503,014
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9504,319
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6932,916
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6422,885
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3212,685
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9093,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0713,773
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7214,798
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5072,801
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9584,324
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5822,847
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7342,942
Wooster, OhUsa 5,0903,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -