French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2646,378
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6016,587
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4786,511
YaoundeCameroon 7,0234,364
YokoCameroon 7,1114,419
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6582,894
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2515,127
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0444,377
YanjiChina 14,8149,206
YichangChina 15,7719,800
YinchuanChina 14,7909,191
YiningChina 12,9398,040
YariguiesColombia 2,4591,528
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5801,603
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
YazdIran 11,2837,011
YakushimaJapan 16,19510,064
YamagataJapan 15,1649,423
YamaguchiJapan 15,7709,800
YokkaichiJapan 15,6099,700
YokohamaJapan 15,4819,620
YonagoJapan 15,6109,700
YonagunijimaJapan 16,81310,448
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,16711,289
YeMyanmar 16,0559,977
YolaNigeria 7,1164,422
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,7199,768
YurimaguasPeru 2,9101,808
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9786,822
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1838,814
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4617,122
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5145,912
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2984,535
York, PaUsa 4,7462,949
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0543,141
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2424,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -