French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0037,459
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7984,846
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4196,474
Ze DocaBrazil 1,096681
ZhengzhouChina 15,4609,607
ZhijiangChina 16,0049,945
ZagrebCroatia 7,9894,964
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6714,767
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2245,110
ZahedanIran 11,9607,432
ZanjanIran 10,6616,625
ZacatecasMexico 5,8433,631
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,4748,994
ZinderNiger 6,7524,196
ZhobPakistan 12,6787,878
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,63411,579
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,63611,581
ZamoscPoland 8,6215,357
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1305,052
ZigalovoRussia 13,1538,173
ZiganskRussia 12,1497,550
ZyryankaRussia 12,0597,493
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5524,071
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4974,659
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1676,318
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1895,710
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4505,872
ZitomirUkraine 9,0035,594
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2775,765
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2695,760
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2184,485
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,0093,734
ZambeziZambia 8,4875,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -