French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0723,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6784,150
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6824,152
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0734,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3322,692
AzulArgentina 4,5952,855
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39410,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,71911,011
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,77011,042
AmberleyAustralia 16,31110,136
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4556,497
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6636,626
AimoresBrazil 2,8521,772
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,3201,441
AltamiraBrazil 790491
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,399869
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,1001,927
ApodiBrazil 1,8831,170
AracajuBrazil 2,3191,441
AracuaiBrazil 2,5441,581
AragarcasBrazil 2,2011,368
AraxaBrazil 2,6621,654
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1301,324
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2725,141
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3265,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7972,981
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7555,441
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2163,863
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2503,884
AbecheChad 8,0334,992
AntofagastaChile 3,6502,268
AricaChile 3,2001,989
AltaiChina 13,0748,125
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8901,796
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8411,766
AraucaColombia 2,1241,320
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7081,683
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5631,593
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9995,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2405,742
AswanEgypt 9,2865,771
AsyutEgypt 9,1005,655
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3092,678
AsmaraEritrea 9,9716,196
AssabEritrea 10,3986,462
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0066,218
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3184,547
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7796,077
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,6558,485
AccraGhana 5,7243,557
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6935,402
AthensGreece 8,4735,265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4735,265
AasiaatGreenland 7,2084,479
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9534,321
AputiteqGreenland 7,2574,510
AkureyriIceland 7,3614,574
AgraIndia 13,6248,466
AhmedabadIndia 13,2898,258
AkolaIndia 13,8048,578
AllahabadIndia 14,0398,724
AmritsarIndia 13,1378,164
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,99412,424
AbadanIran 10,7486,679
ArakIran 10,8256,727
AlbengaItaly 7,3414,562
AlgheroItaly 7,2344,495
AmendolaItaly 7,8614,885
AnconaItaly 7,7404,810
ArezzoItaly 7,6064,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3073,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3773,341
AbashiriJapan 14,4518,980
AburatsuJapan 16,0579,978
AikawaJapan 15,2409,470
AjiroJapan 15,5389,655
AkitaJapan 15,0169,331
AkuneJapan 16,0159,952
AomoriJapan 14,8819,247
AsahikawaJapan 14,5309,029
AsosanJapan 15,9159,890
AmmanJordan 9,5705,947
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6887,884
AinaziLatvia 8,8275,485
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1456,926
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4137,092
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1246,912
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3057,025
AtarMauritania 4,5792,846
AgalegaMauritius 12,0977,517
AcapulcoMexico 5,4203,368
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6498,482
AltaiMongolia 13,6028,452
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,9028,639
AgadirMorocco 5,3173,304
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4734,644
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9238,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9188,649
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8958,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8568,611
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0258,715
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8142,370
AgadezNiger 6,6724,146
AsuncionParaguay 3,3032,052
ArequipaPeru 3,1271,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,43910,837
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0155,602
AradRomania 8,4015,220
AjanRussia 13,2458,231
AldanRussia 13,0608,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4086,468
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6527,241
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7798,562
AnadyrRussia 11,3917,078
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7276,045
ArmavirRussia 9,9316,171
AstrakhanRussia 10,4426,489
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3448,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1153,800
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3583,951
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4404,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2233,867
Abu HamedSudan 9,3525,812
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4735,886
AqiqSudan 9,8716,134
ArbaatSudan 9,7336,048
AromaSudan 9,6716,010
AtbaraSudan 9,4295,859
Abu KamalSyria 10,0126,222
AleppoSyria 9,6636,005
AranyaprathetThailand 16,57210,298
AtakpameTogo 5,8663,645
AdanaTurkey 9,4915,898
AfyonTurkey 9,0735,638
AnkaraTurkey 9,2775,765
AntalyaTurkey 9,0855,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4657,124
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3344,557
AberporthUk 6,8954,285
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9424,314
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3785,828
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3645,819
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4817,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4637,123
ArtigasUruguay 3,8452,390
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0963,167
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4554,011
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3335,178
Abilene, TxUsa 5,8983,665
Ada, MnUsa 6,4554,011
Adrian, MiUsa 5,3063,297
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5772,844
Akron, OhUsa 5,0693,150
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6264,117
Albany, GaUsa 4,5862,850
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8373,006
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0113,735
Albion, NeUsa 6,2313,872
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6014,102
Aledo, IlUsa 5,6813,530
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3443,942
Algona, IaUsa 6,0123,736
Alice, TxUsa 5,5693,461
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,7222,934
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Alma, MiUsa 5,4423,382
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5233,432
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,1763,838
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,1903,846
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7312,940
Amite, LaUsa 5,0323,127
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0656,255
Anderson, InUsa 5,2803,281
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7192,932
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9723,089
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,3063,297
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0025,594
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5242,811
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1092,553
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7192,932
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0893,784
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3215,171
Atchison, KsUsa 5,8853,657
Athens, GaUsa 4,6672,900
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,7272,937
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5712,840
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4387,729
Auburn, NeUsa 5,9753,713
Augusta, GaUsa 4,5292,815
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4704,642
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5523,450
Austin, TxUsa 5,6353,501
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7787,319
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4907,761
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0241,258
AdenYemen 10,6496,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -