French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9337,416
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7734,209
HuamboAngola 7,6864,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42011,446
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2839,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2859,498
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,45410,846
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5082,802
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4015,842
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6762,906
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6992,920
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1733,214
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5523,450
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2433,258
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Hope, BcCanada 8,2195,108
HaikouChina 16,71410,386
HailarChina 14,0498,730
HamiChina 13,7628,552
HetanChina 13,2608,240
HavanaCuba 3,9142,432
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5151,563
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4591,528
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7181,689
HelwanEgypt 9,1335,675
HurguadaEgypt 9,3675,821
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4514,630
HelsinkiFinland 8,8845,521
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9065,534
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
HamburgGermany 7,8374,870
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8364,870
HannoverGermany 7,7704,829
HelgolandGermany 7,7324,805
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6864,776
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5785,331
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0124,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2416,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5097,152
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3274,553
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0678,741
HaifaIsrael 9,4755,888
HaboroJapan 14,4839,000
HachijojimaJapan 15,7239,770
HachinoheJapan 14,8939,255
HagiJapan 15,7439,783
HakodateJapan 14,7769,182
HamadaJapan 15,6839,746
HamamatsuJapan 15,6049,697
HikoneJapan 15,5809,681
HimejiJapan 15,6569,729
HiradoJapan 15,8709,862
HirooJapan 14,6579,108
HiroshimaJapan 15,7349,777
HitaJapan 15,8689,860
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9919,937
HunLibya 7,6404,747
HomboriMali 5,6253,496
HomalinMyanmar 15,2059,448
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9519,912
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,615
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8798,625
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
HororataNew Zealand 13,8638,615
HyderabadPakistan 12,8027,955
HuanucoPeru 3,1051,930
HelPoland 8,4175,230
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1478,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2196,972
HatangaRussia 11,3797,071
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5076,529
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5323,438
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1566,311
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2055,099
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,45510,225
HaejuSouth Korea 15,3469,536
HyesanSouth Korea 14,9799,308
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6739,118
HalaibSudan 9,6856,019
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6165,975
HudeibaSudan 9,4265,857
HaparandaSweden 8,9765,578
HarnosandSweden 8,6005,344
HamaSyria 9,6285,983
HassakahSyria 9,9786,201
Hua HinThailand 16,39710,190
HakkariTurkey 10,2336,359
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2344,496
HersonUkraine 9,2645,756
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8695,512
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5313,437
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8803,033
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,3473,323
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7562,955
Hart, MiUsa 5,5773,465
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7112,928
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2143,861
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5652,837
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6464,130
Hays, KsUsa 6,1473,820
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0985,032
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1233,805
Helena, MtUsa 7,4554,633
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0593,143
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4672,776
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6502,889
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7414,189
Hernando, MsUsa 5,2223,245
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7402,945
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4694,020
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6422,885
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,3663,334
Holly, CoUsa 6,3353,937
Homer, AkUsa 10,1766,323
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4223,370
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1653,209
Horton, KsUsa 5,9213,679
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6464,130
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7502,952
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5293,436
Houma, LaUsa 4,9913,102
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4123,363
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9383,068
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,9673,086
Huron, SdUsa 6,3803,965
HanoiVietnam 16,32710,146
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,12510,642
HarareZimbabwe 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -