French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5047,770
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6367,852
JuninArgentina 4,3802,722
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,0131,873
JacobinaBrazil 2,0941,301
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8341,139
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2421,393
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,4791,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9981,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7034,787
JiuquanChina 14,2908,880
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6352,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6561,650
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7081,683
JoensuuFinland 9,1875,709
JokioinenFinland 8,8375,492
JyvskylFinland 8,9825,582
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2644,514
JulianehbGreenland 6,3373,938
JagdalpurIndia 14,3578,922
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,63610,959
JerusalemIsrael 9,4985,902
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8022,363
JosNigeria 6,7264,180
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0535,004
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0665,012
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7047,894
JhelumPakistan 12,9798,065
JiwaniPakistan 12,1717,563
JuliacaPeru 2,9511,834
JakutskRussia 12,6857,883
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2446,366
JenisejskRussia 12,3857,696
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,4038,950
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1858,815
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5263,434
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9506,183
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3476,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2095,722
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9203,679
JubaSudan 9,2425,743
JokkmokkSweden 8,8095,474
JönköpingSweden 8,2395,120
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2335,116
JendoubaTunisia 7,1474,441
JerbaTunisia 7,2504,505
JerseyUk 6,8644,265
JaltaUkraine 9,3855,832
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0843,159
Jackson, TnUsa 5,1813,219
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3102,678
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5473,447
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,8783,031
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -