French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7804,213
LuandaAngola 7,3474,565
LuenaAngola 8,1175,044
La PlataArgentina 4,3682,714
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2562,024
La RiojaArgentina 4,0312,505
LaboulayeArgentina 4,3992,733
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,3373,938
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3182,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4209,582
LavertonAustralia 15,8809,868
LearmonthAustralia 17,47110,857
LongreachAustralia 17,23910,712
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,23910,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5599,668
Low HeadAustralia 15,4859,623
LinzAustria 7,9254,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5674,702
LerwickUk 7,5654,701
La PazBolivia 2,8971,800
LavrasBrazil 2,8901,796
LencoisBrazil 2,1621,344
LinharesBrazil 2,8911,796
LondrinaBrazil 3,0341,885
LomBulgaria 8,5125,289
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4204,611
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8223,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Langara, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6284,740
London, OnCanada 5,2263,248
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4344,619
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2984,535
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6892,914
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2892,665
LanzhouChina 14,9019,260
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5859,063
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1211,318
LimonCosta Rica 3,5092,180
LarnacaCyprus 9,3435,806
LimassolCyprus 9,2905,773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9335,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4715,264
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8274,864
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6491,646
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5271,571
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7331,698
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0931,922
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1691,969
LuxorEgypt 9,2715,761
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2962,670
Laucala BayFiji 14,3288,903
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0925,650
Le MansFrance 6,9494,318
LilleFrance 7,2694,517
LyonFrance 7,1724,457
LambarnGabon 6,9134,296
LastourvilleGabon 7,1894,467
LibrevilleGabon 6,8124,233
LeipzigGermany 7,9064,913
LindenbergGermany 8,0465,000
LamiaGreece 8,3755,204
LarissaGreece 8,3835,209
LemnosGreece 8,6115,351
LimnosGreece 8,6265,360
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,7371,080
LabeGuinea 4,4272,751
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6407,233
La CeibaHonduras 4,0522,518
La MesaHonduras 4,1552,582
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2388,227
LudhianaIndia 13,2658,243
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4554,632
LatinaItaly 7,6344,744
LatronicoItaly 7,8524,880
LecceItaly 8,0334,992
LodwarKenya 9,7016,028
Luang PrabangLaos 16,13010,023
LiepajaLatvia 8,5995,344
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6545,378
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4274,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2695,138
LabuanMalaysia 18,25111,341
LuqaMalta 7,6284,740
Le LamentinMartinique 1,559969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6364,124
LashioMyanmar 15,5649,672
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7938,571
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7888,568
LagosNigeria 6,1103,797
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0294,989
LillehammerNorway 8,1755,080
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0958,138
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9861,855
LimaPeru 3,3102,057
LegaspiPhilippines 18,05711,221
LisbonPortugal 5,7883,597
LeninbadRussia 12,3187,654
LevsiRussia 11,1256,913
LungiSierra Leone 4,2972,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8854,900
LanzaroteSpain 4,8973,043
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4934,035
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4714,642
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4744,644
LatakiaSyria 9,5375,926
LampangThailand 16,0209,955
LoeiThailand 16,26510,107
Lop BuriThailand 16,33510,151
LomeTogo 5,8803,654
LeemingUk 7,1954,471
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5674,702
London, EnglandUk 7,1044,415
London-GatwickUk 7,0974,410
LynehamUk 7,0064,354
L’VovUkraine 8,6585,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0965,652
LozovajaUkraine 9,5445,931
LubnyUkraine 9,3065,783
LuckUkraine 8,7815,456
LuganskUkraine 9,7616,066
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8883,659
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,6813,530
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1303,188
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2333,252
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3782,721
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9883,100
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2104,481
Lamar, MoUsa 5,7133,550
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7093,548
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,7853,595
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0664,391
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6404,126
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7704,207
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,6883,535
Larned, KsUsa 6,0973,789
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,4153,986
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3764,583
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6592,895
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8443,632
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7442,948
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1483,820
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6383,503
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7703,586
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1223,183
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7242,935
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0073,111
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7622,959
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8134,855
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8042,985
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7703,586
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6992,920
Libby, MtUsa 7,7724,830
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0773,776
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7152,930
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4604,014
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,3913,350
Llano, TxUsa 5,7793,591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5514,071
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5914,717
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,6044,725
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6164,732
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6024,103
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4672,776
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1333,190
Louisville, MsUsa 5,0363,130
Loup City, NeUsa 6,2623,892
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0093,113
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1333,811
Luling, TxUsa 5,6043,483
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7424,189
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,6482,888
LivingstoneZambia 8,8365,491
LundaziZambia 9,5585,940
LusakaZambia 9,0845,645
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0815,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -