French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1457,547
ShkoderAlbania 8,1845,086
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9964,348
SaltaArgentina 3,5212,188
San AntonioArgentina 5,1483,199
San LuisArgentina 4,4062,738
San RafaelArgentina 4,6172,869
Santa RosaArgentina 4,6812,909
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7662,340
SarmientoArgentina 5,7623,581
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9149,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
SalzburgAustria 7,8284,864
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4696,505
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6496,617
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6016,588
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4692,777
SaveBenin 6,0163,738
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7141,687
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1325,053
SalvadorBrazil 2,3851,482
Santa MariaBrazil 3,7412,324
SantaremBrazil 772480
SantosBrazil 3,1511,958
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,9121,810
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,170727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,9171,191
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,5832,227
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,6072,241
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9831,854
Sao LuisBrazil 1,098682
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8331,760
São PauloBrazil 3,0971,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,8591,777
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3641,469
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0501,274
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2351,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7251,694
SobralBrazil 1,527949
SoureBrazil 627390
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,8431,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,1632,587
SurubimBrazil 2,2101,373
SadovoBulgaria 8,6255,360
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4815,270
SofiaBulgaria 8,5065,286
SiemreapCambodia 16,71310,386
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5252,812
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8062,987
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5394,685
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0203,119
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3494,566
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6883,534
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8203,617
Scott, SkCanada 7,4874,653
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3273,310
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6722,904
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0083,112
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4215,854
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9734,955
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0053,110
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8723,027
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3174,547
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3254,552
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7682,963
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6442,886
SalCape Verde 3,4582,149
SantiagoChile 4,6082,863
SewellChile 4,6502,889
ShanghaiChina 16,0469,971
ShantouChina 16,73410,399
ShenyangChina 14,9209,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4272,129
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5991,615
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6242,252
SibenikCroatia 7,9304,928
SplitCroatia 7,9674,950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1895,089
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8754,893
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6391,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4951,550
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5471,583
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6521,648
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5521,586
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5551,588
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6891,671
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6041,618
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6811,666
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4451,519
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5751,600
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6831,667
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7391,702
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5461,582
San GabrielEcuador 2,9131,810
SalloumEgypt 8,5495,312
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5635,321
SohagEgypt 9,1685,697
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3975,840
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2452,638
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,2083,858
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1155,664
StrasbourgFrance 7,4784,647
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9456,180
SchleswigGermany 7,8464,876
StuttgartGermany 7,5934,719
SamosGreece 8,7515,438
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5525,314
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4835,272
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0204,362
SiguiriGuinea 4,7682,963
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2262,626
SzegedHungary 8,3105,164
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0755,018
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1834,464
SagarIndia 13,8408,600
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0188,089
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,64311,585
SemnanIran 11,1196,909
ShahroudIran 11,2336,980
ShirazIran 11,1776,945
ShannonIreland 6,6944,160
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3044,539
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8844,899
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0424,997
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4834,650
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2594,511
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8684,889
SigonellaItaly 7,7004,785
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0693,150
SagaJapan 15,8789,866
SaigoJapan 15,5259,648
SakaiJapan 15,5999,693
SakataJapan 15,1079,388
SapporoJapan 14,6309,091
SaseboJapan 15,8919,875
SendaiJapan 15,1499,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,9139,888
ShimonosekiJapan 15,7989,817
ShinjoJapan 15,1129,391
ShionomisakiJapan 15,7889,811
ShirakawaJapan 15,2879,499
ShizuokaJapan 15,5649,671
SumotoJapan 15,7079,760
SuttsuJapan 14,6859,125
SuwaJapan 15,4569,605
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0433,134
SavannakhetLaos 16,57110,297
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7285,423
SiluteLithuania 8,5995,344
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3545,191
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4037,086
SalimaMalawi 9,7216,041
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,45011,465
SibuMalaysia 18,07011,229
SanMali 5,2603,269
SegouMali 5,1203,182
SikassoMali 5,1443,197
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4137,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9273,062
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,0258,715
SainshandMongolia 14,3008,886
SafiMorocco 5,4373,379
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2153,241
SittweMyanmar 15,3259,523
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8274,864
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0815,643
SaiqOman 11,8097,339
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5627,185
SurOman 12,0067,460
SialkotPakistan 13,0688,121
SibbiPakistan 12,6047,832
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,4462,141
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3472,080
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,46511,475
SandomierzPoland 8,5175,293
SniezkaPoland 8,1085,039
SuwalkiPoland 8,6685,386
SzczecinPoland 8,1175,044
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7073,546
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5722,841
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2361,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9607,432
Satu MareRomania 8,5475,311
SibiuRomania 8,6065,348
SulinaRomania 9,0405,617
SadrinskRussia 11,1816,948
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1945,713
SalekhardRussia 10,8206,724
SaratovRussia 10,2086,344
SejmcanRussia 12,3127,651
SelagoncyRussia 12,1367,542
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9088,642
SkovorodinoRussia 13,5668,430
SmolenskRussia 9,2615,755
SociRussia 9,8366,112
SortovalaRussia 9,2335,737
SuntarRussia 12,6177,840
SurgutRussia 11,4077,088
SverdlovskRussia 10,9776,821
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2846,391
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,9971,241
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5134,047
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9597,432
SingaporeSingapore 17,26210,727
SliacSlovakia 8,2925,153
SeoulSouth Korea 15,4039,572
SineijuSouth Korea 15,1089,388
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1833,842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5574,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4414,003
SevilleSpain 5,9663,707
SennarSudan 9,4125,849
ShambatSudan 9,2865,770
ShendiSudan 9,3775,827
StenseleSweden 8,6435,371
StockholmSweden 8,5075,286
StorlienSweden 8,3475,187
SundsvallSweden 8,5735,327
SantisSwitzerland 7,5474,690
SongeaTanzania 9,8036,092
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,48610,244
SongkhlaThailand 16,71510,387
Suphan BuriThailand 16,30910,135
Surat ThaniThailand 16,48510,244
SurinThailand 16,58710,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8063,608
SokodeTogo 5,8743,650
SfaxTunisia 7,2644,514
SousseTunisia 7,2884,529
SamsunTurkey 9,5645,943
SiirtTurkey 10,0706,258
SivasTurkey 9,6305,984
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7707,314
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6574,137
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2034,476
SarataUkraine 9,0385,616
SarnyUkraine 8,8665,510
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3825,830
SumyUkraine 9,4255,857
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5487,176
SaltoUruguay 3,9822,475
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9784,958
Safford, AzUsa 6,8334,246
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9213,058
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1712,592
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,4933,414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,1773,838
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Salem, InUsa 5,2093,237
Salem, OrUsa 8,2295,114
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2434,501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9273,683
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,6723,525
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4794,647
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0384,995
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2351,389
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8704,891
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,7624,824
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8194,859
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6502,889
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6833,532
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3872,726
Scott City, KsUsa 6,2553,887
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6364,124
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2093,237
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2375,119
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2315,115
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8323,624
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Selma, AlUsa 4,8182,994
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6382,882
Seymour, InUsa 5,2093,237
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0703,151
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0164,360
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,4013,356
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1393,815
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2333,873
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4243,371
Southport, NcUsa 4,3062,676
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4063,360
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8913,039
Spickard, MoUsa 5,8243,619
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0613,766
Springfield, IlUsa 5,5153,427
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,6243,495
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2947,018
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1783,839
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,4923,413
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8853,657
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6842,911
State College, PaUsa 4,8603,020
State University, MsUsa 5,0363,130
State University, NmUsa 6,5324,059
Staunton, VaUsa 4,7072,925
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8254,241
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6873,534
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9454,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0723,773
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6812,909
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5463,447
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3782,720
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,6973,540
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,0313,748
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9773,093
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1267,535
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3251,445
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7831,108
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,036644
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9773,093
SocotraYemen 11,6077,213
SenangaZambia 8,5415,308
SerenjeZambia 9,2465,746
SeshekeZambia 8,6715,389
SolweziZambia 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -