French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3117,650
TiranaAlbania 8,1905,089
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4944,035
TebessaAlgeria 7,0564,385
TimimounAlgeria 6,1593,827
TindoufAlgeria 5,3243,309
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8074,230
TrelewArgentina 5,4083,361
TucumanArgentina 3,7072,304
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,14711,277
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,14811,278
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,29911,371
TibooburraAustralia 16,82410,454
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,37310,796
TshaneBotswana 8,5405,307
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9061,185
TarauacaBrazil 2,4941,550
TauaBrazil 1,6761,041
TefeBrazil 1,6451,022
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,6681,658
TeresinaBrazil 1,412877
TiriosBrazil 496308
TorresBrazil 3,7012,300
TracuateuaBrazil 774481
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,7441,705
TriunfoBrazil 2,0011,244
TucuruiBrazil 877545
TuriacuBrazil 946588
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9024,911
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8035,471
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1315,674
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0214,984
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0933,786
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1843,221
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2003,231
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1343,190
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5364,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8353,005
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2043,234
TaiyuanChina 15,1269,399
TaoyuanChina 16,71010,384
TengchongChina 15,4679,611
TønderDenmark 7,8224,861
TylstrupDenmark 7,9804,959
TystofteDenmark 7,9814,960
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6561,650
TahrirEgypt 9,0715,637
TantaEgypt 9,1005,655
TallinEstonia 8,8695,511
TartuEstonia 8,9555,565
TampereFinland 8,8655,509
TurkuFinland 8,7655,447
ToulonFrance 7,1384,435
ToulouseFrance 6,8214,238
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9626,812
TchibanGabon 7,0214,363
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2796,387
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4624,637
TamaleGhana 5,6533,513
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4425,246
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3545,191
TimehriGuyana 770479
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0432,513
TelaHonduras 4,1162,557
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1698,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1698,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,77311,666
TabrizIran 10,4456,491
TeheranIran 10,9316,792
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4685,884
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9634,949
TarvisioItaly 7,8304,866
TermoliItaly 7,8154,856
TorinoItaly 7,3484,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3484,566
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5034,662
TrevicoItaly 7,8104,853
TrevisoItaly 7,7004,785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8184,858
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3444,564
TabouIvory Coast 4,9283,062
TadotsuJapan 15,7319,775
TakadaJapan 15,3409,532
TakamatsuJapan 15,7229,770
TakayamaJapan 15,4649,609
TanegashimaJapan 16,15610,039
TatenoJapan 15,4039,572
TateyamaJapan 15,5239,646
TokushimaJapan 15,7429,782
TokyoJapan 15,4529,602
TomakomaiJapan 14,6729,117
TottoriJapan 15,5929,689
ToyamaJapan 15,4059,573
ToyookaJapan 15,5779,680
TsuJapan 15,6339,714
TsurugaJapan 15,5429,658
TsuyamaJapan 15,6419,720
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4507,115
TripoliLebanon 9,5445,930
TobrukLibya 8,4325,240
TripoliLibya 7,4404,623
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6635,383
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3257,038
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0726,880
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7446,676
ThyoloMalawi 9,8116,096
TawauMalaysia 18,55411,530
TessalitMali 5,9903,722
TimbuktuMali 5,5083,423
TombMali 5,5093,423
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6792,908
TacubayaMexico 5,4173,366
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,3573,329
TarialanMongolia 13,5598,426
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4838,379
TsetserlegMongolia 13,7388,537
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1808,812
TangierMorocco 5,8823,655
TarfayaMorocco 4,8993,044
TazaMorocco 5,9693,709
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6499,725
TaungooMyanmar 15,7159,766
ThandweMyanmar 15,5529,664
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4509,600
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8868,629
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7618,551
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8308,594
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8678,617
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9628,676
TahouaNiger 6,3603,952
TillaberyNiger 5,9453,694
TaejonNorth Korea 15,5379,655
TromsoNorway 8,8675,510
TrondheimNorway 8,2765,143
ThumraitOman 11,5437,173
TacnaPeru 3,1701,970
TarapotoPeru 2,9611,840
TrujilloPeru 3,3072,055
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,29811,371
TorunPoland 8,3625,196
TimisoaraRomania 8,3895,213
TambovRussia 9,8746,136
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8567,368
TaraRussia 11,7157,280
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3447,049
TermezRussia 12,2537,614
TernejRussia 14,5159,020
TobolskRussia 11,3307,040
TomskRussia 12,2477,610
Tot’MaRussia 9,8876,144
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5246,540
TuapseRussia 9,7766,075
TuraRussia 12,0927,514
TurukhanskRussia 11,6217,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0926,271
TortosaSpain 6,6274,118
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6299,090
TokerSudan 9,8226,104
TartousSyria 9,5505,934
TaipeiTaiwan 16,71910,389
TaboraTanzania 9,4545,875
TakThailand 16,0769,990
TrangThailand 16,60010,315
TabligboTogo 5,9083,671
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1153,800
TunisTunisia 7,2804,524
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9766,821
TireeUk 7,0594,386
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2444,502
TernopilUkraine 8,7765,454
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,1362,570
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,6712,903
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0516,246
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8032,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5092,802
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2122,618
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4302,753
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6412,884
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,9753,713
Temple, TxUsa 5,6373,503
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0103,113
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8983,044
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1883,224
Toledo, IaUsa 5,8813,655
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,2633,270
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2634,513
Topeka, KsUsa 5,8953,663
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8723,028
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,4544,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5732,842
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8984,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7603,579
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9373,068
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1313,810
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2337,602
TumeremoVenezuela 1,133704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -