French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2278,220
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7279,773
ParanaArgentina 4,0722,530
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,7762,347
PehuajoArgentina 4,5442,824
PergaminoArgentina 4,3012,673
PigeArgentina 4,7412,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,1552,582
PosadasArgentina 3,5042,178
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5382,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5052,800
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4032,736
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64710,344
Port HedlandAustralia 17,91011,130
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6072,863
ParakouBenin 6,0363,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2371,390
ParacatuBrazil 2,4091,497
ParanaBrazil 1,8801,168
ParanaguaBrazil 3,2892,044
ParanaibaBrazil 2,6241,631
ParintinsBrazil 909565
ParnaibaBrazil 1,357843
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5742,221
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5671,595
PaulistanaBrazil 1,7861,110
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1101,311
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4961,551
PeixeBrazil 1,8091,124
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9371,204
PicosBrazil 1,6721,039
PiraiBrazil 3,0721,909
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2171,378
PompeuBrazil 2,6751,662
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9691,845
Porto De MozBrazil 627390
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,3512,082
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9451,209
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7712,343
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6631,033
PosseBrazil 2,0881,298
PlevenBulgaria 8,6155,354
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6115,351
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,91410,511
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1655,074
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2893,286
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1853,222
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7114,170
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3394,561
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4145,229
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9205,543
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0434,377
ParronChile 4,6812,909
Puerto AysenChile 5,8593,641
Puerto MonttChile 5,4833,407
Punta ArenasChile 6,5734,085
PingbianChina 15,7959,815
PeralesColombia 2,5901,609
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7571,092
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7052,303
PragueCzech Republic 7,9884,964
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6791,665
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6141,624
PoloDominican Republic 2,6411,641
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6911,672
PichilingueEcuador 3,1231,941
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2322,008
PuyoEcuador 2,9661,843
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2175,728
ParisFrance 7,1344,433
PerpignanFrance 6,8924,283
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6047,832
Port-GentilGabon 6,7484,193
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2342,631
PotsdamGermany 7,9844,961
PatrasGreece 8,3055,161
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1455,061
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2893,908
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,7361,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7531,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7212,312
PecsHungary 8,1645,073
PambanIndia 14,3938,944
PuneIndia 13,5658,430
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,90610,506
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87611,108
PadovaItaly 7,6704,766
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6314,742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5784,709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5624,699
PantelleriaItaly 7,4304,617
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5324,681
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2974,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6474,752
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7614,823
PiacenzaItaly 7,4924,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5014,661
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6714,767
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6214,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8484,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6004,723
PrizziItaly 7,5784,709
PakseLaos 16,76410,418
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,74910,408
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1767,566
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1887,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,47210,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1665,074
PatheinMyanmar 15,6849,746
PutaoMyanmar 15,2249,460
PyiMyanmar 15,6119,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5789,681
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7848,565
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6692,280
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5214,052
PohangNorth Korea 15,5749,678
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,2369,468
PadidanPakistan 12,7247,907
PanjgurPakistan 12,3387,667
ParachinarPakistan 12,6287,847
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3307,662
PeshawarPakistan 12,7517,924
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,82711,078
PilarParaguay 3,4932,170
PiscoPeru 3,3312,070
PiuraPeru 3,3542,084
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6581,652
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,17111,292
PoznanPoland 8,2305,114
PrzemyslPoland 8,5745,328
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0033,730
PortalegrePortugal 5,9493,697
Porto Portugal 5,9683,709
PavelecRussia 9,7286,045
PecoraRussia 10,4846,515
PermRussia 10,6856,640
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0728,123
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4205,854
PjatigorskRussia 10,0926,271
PoronajskRussia 13,9378,661
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6936,023
Providenja BayRussia 11,0566,870
PskovRussia 9,0585,629
PodorSenegal 4,2662,651
PopradSlovakia 8,3805,208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0985,653
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1985,716
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7494,194
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4909,004
Port SudanSudan 9,7606,065
ParamariboSuriname 432268
PiteňSweden 8,8445,496
PalmyraSyria 9,7726,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9656,814
PhetchabunThailand 16,28110,117
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,18110,055
PhraeThailand 16,0869,996
PhuketThailand 16,46010,229
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,44110,217
Prachin BuriThailand 16,44710,220
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42210,205
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,291802
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8124,233
PoltavaUkraine 9,4165,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,1102,554
PradoUruguay 4,3342,693
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,3372,695
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3443,321
Pana, IlUsa 5,4443,383
Paoli, InUsa 5,2093,237
Paris, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3283,932
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8493,014
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9004,288
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,7923,599
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8203,617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,9753,713
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9304,928
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7432,947
Peoria, IlUsa 5,5703,461
Perry, OkUsa 5,8383,628
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6442,886
Philo, OhUsa 5,0303,126
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0274,366
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5274,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,3453,322
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2293,871
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9673,087
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6842,911
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6272,875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,3693,336
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3674,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,5473,447
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,1113,176
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2955,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2943,290
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7322,941
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2955,154
Portage, WiUsa 5,7573,577
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7812,971
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2125,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8263,621
Prescott, ArUsa 5,4123,363
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8614,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5182,808
Princeton, InUsa 5,2763,279
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6392,883
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,5484,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7501,087
PetaukeZambia 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -