French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St Georges

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St Georges. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St Georges with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,7024,164
UaupesBrazil 1,7481,086
UbatubaBrazil 3,1271,943
UberabaBrazil 2,6631,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8244,862
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3448,292
UpernavikGreenland 7,6674,764
UummannaqGreenland 7,4254,614
UdineItaly 7,7914,841
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5814,711
UenoJapan 15,6379,717
UnzendakeJapan 15,9379,903
UrakawaJapan 14,6869,126
UshibukaJapan 15,9989,941
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,3589,544
UwajimaJapan 15,8629,857
UkmergeLithuania 8,8045,471
UtenaLithuania 8,8605,505
UlaangomMongolia 13,1138,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,8918,632
UlgiiMongolia 13,0788,127
UliastaiMongolia 13,5128,396
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1608,178
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,0678,742
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,4069,574
UfaRussia 10,7686,691
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5426,551
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,5208,401
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5547,801
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,3968,324
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2576,374
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6337,850
Ust-MajaRussia 12,8477,984
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7987,331
Umm BeninSudan 9,4515,873
UmeňSweden 8,7495,437
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,67910,365
Udon ThaniThailand 16,36110,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,11310,013
UrfaTurkey 9,7976,088
UsakTurkey 8,9745,577
Uman’Ukraine 9,0995,654
UzgorodUkraine 8,5175,292
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,8883,037
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1683,212
Urbana, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Urbana, OhUsa 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -